Our Company Privacy Policy 

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. 

Topics: 

What data do we collect? 

How do we collect your data? How will we use your data? How do we store your data? Marketing What are your data protection rights? 

What are cookies? 

How do we use cookies? 

What types of cookies do we use? How to manage your cookies Privacy policies of other websites Changes to our privacy policy 

How to contact us 

How to contact the appropriate authorities 

What data do we collect? WP Jelly collects the following data: 

Your name, your email address.

How do we collect your data? 

You directly provide WP Jelly with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: 

• Register online

• Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message 

• Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies. 

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources: 

Google analytics or other tracking tool

How will we use your data? 

Our Company collects your data so that we can: 

Create an account for you.

Email you reminding you to finish your website.

We do not share your data with other companies.

When WP Jelly processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases. 

How do we store your data?

WP Jelly securely stores your data on encrypted on amazon AWS servers.

WP Jelly will keep your Name & Email until you unsubscribe. Once you do, we will delete your data by taking it off the server.

Marketing

WP Jelly would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. 

You have the right at any time to stop WP Jelly from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please unsubscribe from our list or contact us.

What are your data protection rights?

WP Jelly would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request WP Jelly for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that WP Jelly correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request WP Jelly to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that WP Jelly erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that WP Jelly restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to WP Jelly’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that WP Jelly transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: support@wpjelly.com 

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org. 

How do we use cookies?

WP Jelly uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 

• Keeping you signed in 

• Understanding how you use our website 

• So that you can use WP Jelly to create websites

What types of cookies do we use? 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses: 

Functionality – WP Jelly uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising – WP Jelly uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. WP Jelly never shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We do not share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners.

How to manage cookies You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

Privacy policies of other websites The WP Jelly website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

Changes to our privacy policy Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 30 August 2019. 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about WP Jelly’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

Email us at: support@wpjelly.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. 

×